Terms & Conditions

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Last updated: 2022-07-28

1. Introduction

Welcome to ADAM 4 Artists (“Company”, “we”, “our”, “us”)! These Terms of Service (“Terms”, “Terms of Service”) govern your use of our website located at youradam.com (together or individually “Service”) operated by ADAM 4 Artists. Our Privacy Policy also governs your use of our Service and explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information that results from your use of our web pages.

 

Your agreement with us includes these Terms and our Privacy Policy (“Agreements”). You acknowledge that you have read and understood Agreements, and agree to be bound by them. If you do not agree with (or cannot comply with) Agreements, then you may not use the Service, but please let us know by emailing at support@youradam.com so we can try to find a solution. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who wish to access or use Service.

2. Communications

By using our Service, you agree to subscribe to newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information we may send. However, you may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or by emailing at support@youradam.com.

3. Purchases

If you wish to purchase any product or service made available through Service (“Purchase”), you may be asked to supply certain information relevant to your Purchase including but not limited to, your name, your credit or debit card number, the expiration date of your card, and your billing address. You represent and warrant that: (i) you have the legal right to use any card(s) or other payment method(s) in connection with any Purchase; and that (ii) the information you supply to us is true, correct and complete. We may employ the use of third party services for the purpose of facilitating payment and the completion of Purchases. By submitting your information, you grant us the right to provide the information to these third parties subject to our Privacy Policy.

 

We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your order at any time for reasons including but not limited to: product or service availability, errors in the description or price of the product or

service, error in your order or other reasons. We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your order if fraud or an unauthorized or illegal transaction is suspected.

4. Contests, Sweepstakes and Promotions

Any contests, sweepstakes or other promotions (collectively, “Promotions”) made available through Service may be governed by rules that are separate from these Terms of Service. If you participate in any Promotions, please review the applicable rules as well as our Privacy Policy. If the rules for a Promotion conflict with these Terms of Service, Promotion rules will apply.

5. Subscriptions

Some parts of Service are billed on a subscription basis ("Subscription(s)"). You will be billed in advance on a recurring and periodic basis ("Billing Cycle"). Billing cycles will be set depending on the type of subscription plan you select when purchasing a Subscription. At the end of each Billing Cycle, your Subscription will automatically renew under the exact same conditions unless you cancel it or ADAM 4 Artists cancels it. You may cancel your Subscription renewal either through your online account management page or by contacting support@youradam.com customer support team. A valid payment method is required to process the payment for your subscription. You shall provide ADAM 4 Artists with accurate and complete billing information that may include but not limited to full name, address, state, postal or zip code, telephone number, and a valid payment method information. By submitting such payment information, you automatically authorize ADAM 4 Artists to charge all Subscription fees incurred through your account to any such payment instruments. Should automatic billing fail to occur for any reason, ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to terminate your access to the Service with immediate effect.

6. Free Trial

ADAM 4 Artists may, at its sole discretion, offer a Subscription with a free trial for a limited period of time ("Free Trial"). You may be required to enter your billing information in order to sign up for Free Trial. If you do enter your billing information when signing up for Free Trial, you will not be charged by ADAM 4 Artists until Free Trial has expired. On the last day of Free Trial period, unless you canceled your Subscription, you will be automatically charged the applicable Subscription fees for the type of Subscription you have selected. At any time and without notice, ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to (i) modify Terms of Service

of Free Trial offer, or (ii) cancel such Free Trial offer.

 

7. Fee Changes

ADAM 4 Artists, in its sole discretion and at any time, may modify fees for the Subscription based services. Any Subscription fee change will become effective at the end of the then-current Billing Cycle. ADAM 4 Artists will provide you with a reasonable prior notice of any change in Subscription fees to give you an opportunity to terminate your Subscription before such change becomes

effective. Your continued use of Service after Subscription fee change comes into effect constitutes your agreement to pay the modified Subscription fee amount.

 

8. Refunds

ADAM 4 Artists strictly implements a “No Refund Policy”.

9. Content

Our Service allows you to post, link, store, share and otherwise make available certain information, text, graphics, videos, or other material (“Content”). You are responsible for Content that you post on or through Service, including its legality, reliability, and appropriateness. By posting Content on or through Service, You represent and warrant that: (i) Content is yours (you own it) and/or you have the right to use it and the right to grant us the rights and license as provided in these Terms, and (ii) that the posting of your Content on or through Service does not violate the privacy rights, publicity rights, copyrights, contract rights or any other rights of any person or entity. We reserve the right to terminate the account of anyone found to be infringing on a copyright.

 

You retain any and all of your rights to any Content you submit, post or display on or through Service and you are responsible for protecting those rights. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for Content you or any third party posts on or through Service. However, by posting Content using Service you grant us the right and license to use, modify, publicly perform, publicly display, reproduce, and distribute such Content on and through Service. You agree that this license includes the right for us to (a) make your Content available to other users of Service, who may also use your Content subject to these Terms, and (b) use your Content for any marketing campaigns related to ADAM 4 Artists.

 

ADAM 4 Artists has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit all Content provided by users. In addition, Content found on or through this Service are the property of ADAM 4 Artists or used with permission. You may not distribute, modify, transmit, reuse, download, repost, copy, or use said Content, whether in whole or in part, for commercial purposes or for personal gain, without express advance written permission from us.

10. Prohibited Uses

You may use Service only for lawful purposes and in accordance with Terms. You agree not to use Service:

10.1. In any way that violates any applicable national or international law or regulation.

10.2. For the purpose of exploiting, harming, or attempting to exploit or harm minors in any way by exposing them to inappropriate content or otherwise.

10.3. To transmit, or procure the sending of, any advertising or promotional material, including any “junk mail”, “chain letter,” “spam,” or any other similar solicitation.

10.4. To impersonate or attempt to impersonate Company, a Company employee, another user, or any other person or entity.

10.5. In any way that infringes upon the rights of others, or in any way is illegal, threatening, fraudulent, or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent, or harmful purpose or activity.

10.6. To engage in any other conduct that restricts or inhibits anyone’s use or enjoyment of Service, or which, as determined by us, may harm or offend Company or users of Service or expose them to liability.

Additionally, you agree not to:

10.7. Use Service in any manner that could disable, overburden, damage, or impair Service or interfere with any other party’s use of Service, including their ability to engage in real time activities through Service.

10.8. Use any robot, spider, or other automatic device, process, or means to access Service for any purpose, including monitoring or copying any of the material on Service.

10.9. Use any manual process to monitor or copy any of the material on Service or for any other unauthorized purpose without our prior written consent.

10.10. Use any device, software, or routine that interferes with the proper working of Service.

10.11. Introduce any viruses, trojan horses, worms, logic bombs, or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful.

10.12. Attempt to gain unauthorized access to, interfere with, damage, or disrupt any parts of Service, the server on which Service is stored, or any server, computer, or database connected to Service.

10.13. Attack Service via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack.

10.14. Take any action that may damage or falsify Company rating.

10.15. Otherwise attempt to interfere with the proper working of Service.

11. Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

12. Accounts

When you create an account with us, you guarantee that the information you provide us is accurate, complete, and current at all times. Inaccurate, incomplete, or obsolete information may result in the immediate termination of your account on Service.

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password, including but not limited to the restriction of access to your computer and/or account. You agree to accept responsibility for any and all activities or actions that occur under your account and/or password, whether your password is with our Service or a third-party service. You must notify us immediately upon becoming aware of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account.

You may not use as a username the name of another person or entity or that is not lawfully available for use, a name or trademark that is subject to any rights of another person or entity other than you, without appropriate authorization. You may not use as a username any name that is offensive, vulgar or obscene. We reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders at our sole discretion.

13. Intellectual Property

Service and its original content (excluding Content provided by users), features and functionality are and will remain the exclusive property of ADAM 4 Artists and its licensors. Service is protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws of and foreign countries. Our trademarks may not be used in connection with any product or service without the prior written consent of ADAM 4 Artists.

14. Copyright Policy

We respect the intellectual property rights of others. It is our policy to respond to any claim that Content posted on Service infringes on the copyright or other intellectual property rights (“Infringement”) of any person or entity. If you are a copyright owner, or authorized on behalf of one, and you believe that the copyrighted work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please submit your claim via email to support@youradam.com, with the subject line: “Copyright Infringement” and include in your claim a detailed description of the alleged Infringement as detailed below, under “DMCA Notice and Procedure for Copyright Infringement Claims” You may be held accountable for damages (including costs and attorneys’ fees) for misrepresentation or bad-faith claims on the infringement of any Content found on and/or through Service on your copyright.

15. DMCA Notice and Procedure for Copyright Infringement Claims

You may submit a notification pursuant to the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA) by providing our Copyright Agent with the following information in writing (see 17 U.S.C 512(c)(3) for further detail):

15.1. an electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright’s interest;

15.2. a description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed, including the URL (i.e., web page address) of the location where the copyrighted work exists or a copy of the copyrighted work;

15.3. identification of the URL or other specific location on Service where the material that you claim is infringing is located;

15.4. your address, telephone number, and email address;

15.5. a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;

15.6. a statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf. You can contact our Copyright Agent via email at support@youradam.com.

16. Error Reporting and Feedback

You may provide us either directly at support@youradam.com or via third party sites and tools with information and feedback concerning errors, suggestions for improvements, ideas, problems, complaints, and other matters related to our Service (“Feedback”). You acknowledge and agree that: (i) you shall not retain, acquire or assert any intellectual property right or other right, title or interest in or to the Feedback; (ii) Company may have development ideas similar to the Feedback; (iii) Feedback does not contain confidential information or proprietary information from you or any third party; and (iv) Company is not under any obligation of confidentiality with respect to the Feedback. In the event the transfer of the ownership to the Feedback is not possible due to applicable mandatory laws, you grant Company and its affiliates an exclusive, transferable, irrevocable, free-of-charge, sub-licensable, unlimited and perpetual right to use (including copy, modify, create derivative works, publish, distribute and commercialize) Feedback in any manner and for any purpose.

17. Third-Party Website and Services

Our Service may use or contain links to third party websites or services that are not owned or controlled by ADAM 4 Artists.

ADAM 4 Artists has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites and/or services. We do not warrant the offerings of any of these entities/individuals or their websites. You acknowledge and agree that the company shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such third party web sites or services.

18. Disclaimer Of Warranty

These services are provided by company on an “as is” and “as available” basis. Company makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the operation of their services, or the information, content or materials included therein. You expressly agree that your use of these services, their content, and any services or items obtained from us is at your sole risk.

Neither company nor any person associated with company makes any warranty or representation with respect to the completeness, security, reliability, quality, accuracy, or availability of the services. Without limiting the foregoing, neither company nor anyone associated with company represents or warrants that the services, their content, or any services or items obtained through the services will be accurate, reliable, error-free, or uninterrupted, that defects will be corrected, that the services or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components or that the services or any services or items obtained through the services will otherwise meet your needs or expectations.

Company hereby disclaims all warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, statutory, or otherwise, including but not limited to any warranties of merchantability, non-infringement, and fitness for particular purpose.

The foregoing does not affect any warranties which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

19. Limitation Of Liability

Except as prohibited by law, you will hold us and our officers, directors, employees, and agents harmless for any indirect, punitive, special, incidental, or consequential damage, however it arises (including attorneys’ fees and all related costs and expenses of litigation and arbitration, or at trial or on appeal, if any, whether or not litigation or arbitration is instituted), whether in an action of contract, negligence, or other tortious action, or arising out of or in connection with this agreement, including without limitation any claim for personal injury or property damage, arising from this agreement and any violation by you of any federal, state, or local laws, statutes, rules, or regulations, even if company has been previously advised of the possibility of such damage. Except as prohibited by law, if there is liability found on the part of company, it will be limited to the amount paid for the products and/or services, and under no circumstances will there be consequential or punitive damages. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of punitive, incidental or consequential damages, so the prior limitation or exclusion may not apply to you.

20. Termination

We may terminate or suspend your account and bar access to Service immediately, without prior notice or liability, under our sole discretion, for any reason whatsoever and without limitation, including but not limited to a breach of Terms.

If you wish to terminate your account, you may simply discontinue using Service.

All provisions of Terms which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.

21. Governing Law

These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of the United States of America, which governing law applies to agreement without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect. These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Service and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have had between us regarding Service.

22. Changes To Service

We reserve the right to withdraw or amend our Service, and any service or material we provide via Service, in our sole discretion without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason all or any part of Service is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of Service, or the entire Service, to users, including registered users.

23. Amendments To Terms

We may amend Terms at any time by posting the amended terms on this site. It is your responsibility to review these Terms periodically.

Your continued use of the Platform following the posting of revised Terms means that you accept and agree to the changes. You are expected to check this page frequently so you are aware of any changes, as they are binding on you.

By continuing to access or use our Service after any revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, you are no longer authorized to use Service.

24. Waiver And Severability

No waiver by Company of any term or condition set forth in Terms shall be deemed a further or continuing waiver of such term or condition or a waiver of any other term or condition, and any failure of Company to assert a right or provision under Terms shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

If any provision of Terms is held by a court or other tribunal of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable for any reason, such provision shall be eliminated or limited to the minimum extent such that the remaining provisions of Terms will continue in full force and effect.

25. Acknowledgement

BY USING SERVICE OR OTHER SERVICES PROVIDED BY US, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THESE TERMS OF SERVICE AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THEM.

26. Contact Us

Please send your feedback, comments, requests for technical support by email: support@youradam.com.

PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: 2022-07-28

1. Introduction

Welcome to ADAM 4 Artists. ADAM 4 Artists (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates youradam.com (hereinafter referred to as “Service”). Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to youradam.com, and explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information that results from your use of our Service.

We use your data to provide and improve Service. By using Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern all use of our Service and together with the Privacy Policy constitutes your agreement with us (“agreement”).

2. Definitions

SERVICE means the youradam.com website operated by ADAM 4 Artists.

PERSONAL DATA means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

USAGE DATA is data collected automatically either generated by the use of Service or from Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

COOKIES are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

DATA CONTROLLER means a natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

DATA PROCESSORS (OR SERVICE PROVIDERS) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

DATA SUBJECT is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

THE USER is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

3. Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

4. Types of Data Collected

4.1 Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address

  • First name and last name

  • Phone number

  • Address, Country, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

  • Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link.

4.2 Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access Service by or through any device (“Usage Data”).

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access Service with a device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of device you use, your device unique ID, the IP address of your device, your device operating system, the type of Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

4.3 Tracking Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies: We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

  • Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

  • Security Cookies: We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

  • Advertising Cookies: Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

  • Other Data

While using our Service, we may also collect the following information: sex, age, date of birth, place of birth, passport details, citizenship, registration at place of residence and actual address, telephone number (work, mobile), details of documents on education, qualification, professional training, employment agreements, NDA agreements, information on bonuses and compensation, information on marital status, family members, social security (or other taxpayer identification) number, office location and other data.

5. Use of Data

ADAM 4 Artists uses the collected data for various purposes:

5.1. to provide and maintain our Service;

5.2. to notify you about changes to our Service;

5.3. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so;

5.4. to provide customer support;

5.5. to gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service;

5.6. to monitor the usage of our Service;

5.7. to detect, prevent and address technical issues;

5.8. to fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it;

5.9. to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection;

5.10. to provide you with notices about your account and/or subscription, including expiration and renewal notices, email-instructions, etc.;

5.11. to provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information;

5.12. in any other way we may describe when you provide the information;

5.13. for any other purpose with your consent.

6. Retention of Data

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

7. Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to – and maintained on – computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside the United States of America and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to the United States of America and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

ADAM 4 Artists will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

8. Disclosure of Data

We may disclose personal information that we collect, or you provide:

8.1. Disclosure for Law Enforcement.

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities.

8.2. Business Transaction.

If we or our subsidiaries are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred.

8.3. Other cases. We may disclose your information also:

8.3.1. to our subsidiaries and affiliates;

8.3.2. to contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business;

8.3.3. to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it;

8.3.4. for the purpose of including your company’s logo on our website;

8.3.5. for any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information;

8.3.6. with your consent in any other cases;

8.3.7. if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers, or others.

9. Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

10. Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) and European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights, covered by GDPR.

We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please email us at support@youradam.com.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

10.1. the right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you;

10.2. The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete;

10.3. The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data;

10.4. The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information;

10.5. The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of your Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format;

10.6. The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal information;

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. Please note, we may not be able to provide Service without some necessary data.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

11. Your Data Protection Rights under the California Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivable the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy.

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

11.1. users can visit our site anonymously;

11.2. our Privacy Policy link includes the word “Privacy”, and can easily be found on the homepage of our website;

11.3. users will be notified of any privacy policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page;

11.4. users are able to change their personal information by emailing us at support@youradam.com.

Our Policy on “Do Not Track” Signals:

We honor Do Not Track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track browser mechanism is in place. Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

12. Your Data Protection Rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

If you are a California resident, you are entitled to learn what data we collect about you, ask to delete your data and not to sell (share) it. To exercise your data protection rights, you can make certain requests and ask us:

12.1. What personal information we have about you. If you make this request, we will return to you:

12.1.1. The categories of personal information we have collected about you.

12.1.2. The categories of sources from which we collect your personal information.

12.1.3. The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information.

12.1.4. The categories of third parties with whom we share personal information.

12.1.5. The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

12.1.6. A list of categories of personal information that we have sold, along with the category of any other company we sold it to. If we have not sold your personal information, we will inform you of that fact.

12.1.7. A list of categories of personal information that we have disclosed for a business purpose, along with the category of any other company we shared it with.

Please note, you are entitled to ask us to provide you with this information up to two times in a rolling twelve-month period. When you make this request, the information provided may be limited to the personal information we collected about you in the previous 12 months.

12.2. To delete your personal information. If you make this request, we will delete the personal information we hold about you as of the date of your request from our records and direct any service providers to do the same. In some cases, deletion may be accomplished through de-identification of the information. If you choose to delete your personal information, you may not be able to use certain functions that require your personal information to operate.

 

12.3. To stop selling your personal information. We don’t sell or rent your personal information to any third parties for any purpose. We do not sell your personal information for monetary consideration. However, under some circumstances, a transfer of personal information to a third party, or within our family of companies, without monetary consideration may be considered a “sale” under California law. You are the only owner of your Personal Data and can request disclosure or deletion at any time.

If you submit a request to stop selling your personal information, we will stop making such transfers.

Please note, if you ask us to delete or stop selling your data, it may impact your experience with us, and you may not be able to participate in certain programs or membership services which require the usage of your personal information to function. But in no circumstances, we will discriminate against you for exercising your rights.

To exercise your California data protection rights described above, please send your request(s) by email: support@youradam.com.

Your data protection rights, described above, are covered by the CCPA, short for the California Consumer Privacy Act. To find out more, visit the official California Legislative Information website. The CCPA took effect on 01/01/2020.

13. Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), provide Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

14. Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

15. CI/CD tools

We may use third-party Service Providers to automate the development process of our Service.

16. Behavioral Remarketing

We may use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

17. Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

18. Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

19. Children’s Privacy

Our Services are not intended for use by children under the age of 18 (“Child” or “Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from Children under 18. If you become aware that a Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from Children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

20. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

21. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email: support@youradam.com.

 

Terms and Conditions Specific To Each Product/Service:

Last Updated: 2022-07-28

 

By using any of the following services offered by ADAM 4 Artists, the Client agrees to the following Terms and Conditions:

1. Advertising

1.1 Digital Advertising

1.1.1 “Digital Advertising” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on  www.youradam.com, which comprises of the following services:

  • Facebook Advertising

  • YouTube Advertising

  • TikTok Advertising

  • Spotify Advertising, and

  • Twitter Advertising

hereinafter referred to as “Campaign” within the subclauses of Clause 1.1.

1.1.2 The Client understands the nature of online advertising campaigns wherein ad conversions and overall results are ultimately (a) dependent on the advertising platform’s algorithm and the actions of individuals receiving the ads, and (b) are totally outside of the agency’s control. ADAM 4 Artists does not guarantee ad conversions and/or results of any degree. 

1.1.3 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her Campaign ONLY after he/she has purchased on www.youradam.com (1) Any of the following services that each represent a fixed setup fee: 

  • Facebook Advertising

  • YouTube Advertising

  • TikTok Advertising

  • Spotify Advertising, and

  • Twitter Advertising,

(2) Its corresponding Ad Spend:

  • Facebook Ad Spend

  • YouTube Ad Spend

  • TikTok Ad Spent

  • Spotify Ad Spend, and

  • Twitter Ad Spend,

and (3) has successfully submitted its corresponding intake form:

  • Facebook Advertising Form

  • YouTube Advertising Form

  • TikTok Advertising Form

  • Spotify Advertising Form

  • Twitter Advertising Form

ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout and Publish Date should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned services and/or submit the proper corresponding Intake Form.

1.1.4 ADAM reserves the right to charge up to a 5% ad build fee, subtracted from the client’s campaign budget, to cover the cost of credit card processing fees and other costs associated with ad campaign build.

1.1.5 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in any of the aforementioned Advertising Forms is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout and Publish Date should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

1.1.6 The Client understands that all creative material provided on his/her behalf must be free of any explicit content. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign buildout should the Client submit content that contains explicit material.

1.1.7 The Client may choose to provide his/her own ad creative, provided that the ad creative follows the design and formatting guidelines specified in the intake form pertaining to his/her selected advertising service. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay campaign buildout should the Client fail to follow these guidelines. Alternatively, the Client may choose to purchase an additional service that allows ADAM 4 Artists to build the ad creative at an additional fee to be purchased as add-on on www.youradam.com.

 

1.1.8 Publish Date

ADAM 4 Artists shall publish the Campaign on the Client’s chosen Publish Date, provided that the following terms are followed:

1.1.8.1 For Standard Delivery Orders, the Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Campaign Publish Date must be scheduled at least 5 business days from purchase date, and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their Publish Date to 5 business days from purchase date and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date later than, ADAM 4 Artists shall publish the Campaign on that chosen date.

1.1.8.2 For Priority Rush Orders, the Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Campaign Publish Date must be scheduled at least 3 business days from purchase date, and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their Publish Date to 3 business days from purchase date and form submission date. Priority Rush Orders come at an additional fee of $75, which can be purchased as an add-on service on www.youradam.com

1.1.8.3 The Publish Date is contingent upon the Client’s provision of the properly formatted ad creative with no explicit content, on the date of purchase and form submission.

1.1.8.4 Publish Date refers to the date ADAM 4 Artists submits the Campaign for approval to the third-party advertising platform. Actual go-live date of the Campaign is up to the third party advertising platform. Therefore, ADAM 4 Artists shall not be held liable for any delays that occur beyond the date the Campaign is submitted to the third party advertising platform for approval.

1.2 Billboard Advertising

1.2.1 “Billboard Advertising” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on  www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “Campaign” within the subclauses of Clause 1.2.

1.2.2 The Client understands the nature of advertising campaigns wherein ad conversions and overall results are ultimately (a) dependent on the actions of individuals receiving the ads, and (b) are totally outside of the agency’s control. ADAM 4 Artists does not guarantee ad conversions and/or results of any degree. 

1.2.3 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her Campaign ONLY after he/she has purchased (1) “Billboard Advertising” and (2) "Billboard Ad Spend” on www.youradam.com, and has successfully submitted the Billboard Advertising Form. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout and Publish Date should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned service and/or submit the Billboard Advertising Form.

1.2.4 ADAM reserves the right to charge up to a 5% ad build fee, subtracted from the client’s campaign budget, to cover the cost of credit card processing fees and other costs associated with ad campaign build.

1.2.5 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in the Billboard Advertising Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout and Publish Date should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

1.2.6 The Client agrees to pay an additional fee of $100 for ADAM 4 Artists to create a new billboard design. The Client understands that all creative material provided on his/her behalf must be free of any explicit content. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay campaign buildout should the Client submit content that contains explicit material. Alternatively, the Client may choose to provide a billboard design that has been previously approved by ADAM 4 Artists if it is available.

1.2.7 The Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Campaign Publish Date must be scheduled at least 5 business days from purchase date, and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their start date to 5 business days from purchase date and form submission date.

1.2.8 Publish Date

ADAM 4 Artists shall publish the Campaign on the Client’s chosen Publish Date, provided that the following terms are followed:

1.2.7.1 For Standard Delivery Orders, the Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Campaign Publish Date must be scheduled at least 5 business days from purchase date, and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their Publish Date to 5 business days from purchase date and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date later than, ADAM 4 Artists shall publish the Campaign on that chosen date.

1.2.7.2 For Priority Rush Orders, the Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Campaign Publish Date must be scheduled at least 3 business days from purchase date, and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their Publish Date to 3 business days from purchase date and form submission date. Priority Rush Orders come at an additional fee of $75, which can be purchased as an add-on service on www.youradam.com

1.2.7.3 The Publish Date is contingent upon the Client’s provision of the properly formatted ad creative with no explicit content, on the date of purchase and form submission.

1.2.7.4 Publish Date refers to the date ADAM 4 Artists submits the Campaign for approval to the third-party advertising platform. Actual go-live date of the Campaign is up to the third party advertising platform. Therefore, ADAM 4 Artists shall not be held liable for any delays that occur beyond the date the Campaign is submitted for approval.

2. Development

2.1 Website Development

2.1.1 “Website Development” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on  www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “Website” or “Website Build” within the subclauses of Clause 2.1.

2.1.2 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her Website ONLY after he/she has (1) purchased “Website Development” and (2) has successfully submitted the Website Development Form. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout and Publish Date should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned service and/or submit the Website Development Form.

2.1.3 The Client acknowledges that each single purchase of “Website Development” on www.youradam.com includes 20 hours of Website Build and Consultation. 20 hours of Website Build may include 3-5 standard web pages including an (a) About Me/Brand Info page, and (b) Media Gallery Page for Music Player, Video, and Images. The Client understands that the Website Development Form is a preliminary stage and that the final website output will be discussed and agreed upon during consultation.

2.1.4 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in the Website Development Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Website Build should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

2.1.4 The Client understands that it is his/her responsibility to book a consultation schedule through the calendly link embedded in the Website Development Form.

2.1.5 Should Website Build require additional hours, ADAM 4 Artists shall notify the Client of the number of additional hours required to finish. Upon approval of the Client, ADAM 4 Artists shall invoice the Client at an additional fee of $100 per hour. ADAM 4 Artists will not deliver any additional services until the total amount reflected on the invoice is fulfilled by the Client.

2.1 EPK Development

2.2.1  “Electronic Press Kit Development” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “EPK” or “EPK Build” within the subclauses of Clause 2.2.

2.2.2 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her EPK ONLY after he/she has (1) purchased “Electronic Press Kit Development” on www.youradam.com and (2) has successfully submitted the EPK Development Form. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay EPK Buildout should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned service and/or submit the EPK Development Form.

2.2.3 The Client acknowledges that a single purchase of “EPK Development” on www.youradam.com includes 6 hours of EPK Build and Consultation. The Client understands that ADAM 4 Artists can deliver a maximum number of four (4) EPK pages, within the given 6-hour time frame. The Client understands that the EPK Development Form is a preliminary stage and that the final EPK output will be discussed and agreed upon during consultation.

2.1.4  It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in the EPK Development Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay EPK Buildout should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

2.1.4 The Client understands that it is his/her responsibility to book a consultation schedule through the calendly link embedded in the EPK Development Form.

2.1.5 Should EPK Build require additional hours, ADAM 4 Artists shall notify the Client of the number of additional hours required to finish. Upon approval of the Client, ADAM 4 Artists shall invoice the Client at an additional fee of $100 per hour. ADAM 4 Artists will not deliver any additional services until the total amount reflected on the invoice is fulfilled by the Client.

2.3 Landing Page Development

2.3.1  “Landing Page Development” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on  www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “Landing Page” or “Landing Page Build” within the subclauses of Clause 2.3.

2.3.2 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her Landing Page ONLY after he/she has (1) purchased “Landing Page Development” on www.youradam.com and (2) has successfully submitted the Landing Page Development Form. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Landing Page Buildout should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned service and/or submit the Landing Page Development Form.

2.3.3 The Client acknowledges that a single purchase of “Landing Page Development” on www.youradam.com includes 4 hours of Landing Page Build and Consultation. The Client understands that ADAM 4 Artists can deliver a single landing page, within the given 4-hour time frame. The Client understands that the Landing Page Development Form is a preliminary stage and that the final Landing Page output will be discussed and agreed upon during consultation.

2.3.4 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in the Landing Page Development Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Landing Page Buildout should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

2.3.4 The Client understands that it is his/her responsibility to book a consultation schedule through the calendly link embedded in the Landing Page Development Form.

2.3.5 Should Landing Page Build require additional hours, ADAM 4 Artists shall notify the Client of the number of additional hours required to finish. Upon approval of the Client, ADAM 4 Artists shall invoice the Client at an additional fee of $100 per hour. ADAM 4 Artists will not deliver any additional services until the total amount reflected on the invoice is fulfilled by the Client.

2.4 Content Creation

2.4.1  “Content Creation” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on  www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “Content” or “Content Build” within the subclauses of Clause 2.4.

2.4.2 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her Content ONLY after he/she has (1) purchased “Content Creation” on www.youradam.com and (2) has successfully submitted the Content Creation Form. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Content Build should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned service and/or submit the Content Creation Form.

2.4.3 The Client acknowledges that the Content Creation Form represents a preliminary stage, and that the final content output shall be discussed and agreed upon during consultation.

2.4.4 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in the Content Creation Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Content Build should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

2.4.5 The Client understands that it is his/her responsibility to book a consultation schedule through the calendly link embedded in the Content Creation Form.

2.4.6 Should Content Build require additional hours, ADAM 4 Artists shall notify the Client of the number of additional hours required to finish. Upon approval of the Client, ADAM 4 Artists shall invoice the Client at an additional fee of $100 per hour. ADAM 4 Artists will not deliver any additional services until the total amount reflected on the invoice is fulfilled by the Client.

2.5 Merchandising

2.5.1  “Merchandising” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on www.fundjinn.com.

2.6 Consultation

2.6.1 “Consultation” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “Consultation” within the subclauses of Clause 2.6.

2.6.2 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will conduct a scheduled Consultation ONLY after he/she has (1) purchased “Consultation” on www.youradam.com and (2) has successfully submitted the Consultation Form. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Consultation should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned service and/or submit the Consultation Form.

2.6.3 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in the Consultation Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Consultation should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

2.6.4 The Client understands that it is his/her responsibility to book a consultation schedule through the Calendly link embedded in the Consultation Form.

3. Marketing

3.1 Concierge Playlisting

3.1.1 “Concierge Playlisting” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on  www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “Campaign” within the subclauses of Clause 3.1.

3.1.2 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her Campaign ONLY after he/she has (1) purchased “Concierge Playlisting” on www.youradam.com and (2) has successfully submitted the Playlisting Form. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned service and/or submit the Playlisting Form.

3.1.3 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in the Playlisting Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

3.1.4 The Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Campaign start date must be scheduled at least 5 business days from purchase date, and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their start date to 5 business days from purchase date and form submission date.

3.1.5 The Client acknowledges that he/she is entitled to submit one (1) song per Campaign. Campaign duration is 14 business days, wherein ADAM 4 Artists will submit the song to ADAM 4 Artists’ Playlist Network. The Client understands that ADAM 4 Artists can deliver 5-10 placements per Campaign on average. However, placements are up to the approval of the playlist curators and therefore, are not guaranteed.

3.1.6 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists does not guarantee any specific number of streams to be generated on Spotify/Other Platforms as a result of the Campaign.

3.2 Automated Playlisting

3.1.1 “Automated Playlisting” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on  www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “Campaign” within the subclauses of Clause 3.2.

3.1.2 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her Campaign ONLY after he/she has (1) purchased “Automated Playlisting” on www.youradam.com and (2) has successfully submitted the Playlisting Form. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned service and/or submit the Playlisting Form.

3.1.3 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in the Playlisting Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

3.1.4 The Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Campaign start date must be scheduled at least 5 business days from purchase date, and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their start date to 5 days from purchase date and form submission date.

3.1.5 The Client acknowledges that he/she is entitled to submit one (1) song per Campaign. Campaign duration is 30 Days, wherein ADAM 4 Artists will place the song on a Premium Playlist Platform that exposes the song to thousands of playlist curators. The Client understands that ADAM 4 Artists can deliver 5 placements per Campaign on average. However, placements are up to the approval of the playlist curators and therefore, are not guaranteed.

 

3.1.6 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists does not guarantee any specific number of streams to be generated on Spotify/Other Platforms as a result of the Campaign.

3.3 Concierge Press

3.3.1 “Concierge Press” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on  www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “Blog Post” within the subclauses of Clause 3.3.

3.3.2 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her Blog Post ONLY after he/she has purchased (1) “Blog Post”, and (2) Client’s Chosen Blogs on www.youradam.com, and has successfully submitted the Blog Post Form. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Blog Post Buildout and Publish Date should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned services and/or submit the Blog Post Form.

3.3.3 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in the Blog Post Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Blog Post Buildout and Publish Date should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

3.3.4 The Client acknowledges that a single Blog Post purchase entitles him/her to one (1) article only that ADAM 4 Artists will publish and distribute to Client’s Chosen Blogs. Should the Client require a Custom Package with Multi-Article options, ADAM 4 Artists will contact the Client via email/contact number, and shall be invoiced separately, provided that the Client has requested a Custom Package through the Blog Post form.

3.3.6 The Client may choose to provide his/her fully written article, or have ADAM 4 Artists write it for an additional fee. The Client may also choose to have ADAM 4 Artists conduct an interview for an additional fee. Should the Client choose any of the aforementioned additional services, He/She must ensure the aforementioned services are selected upon checkout and purchase of product “Blog Post” on www.youradam.com. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to refuse delivery of any additional services that have not been purchased on the website.

3.3.7 Should the Client choose to provide His/Her own fully written Blog Post Article, the Client acknowledges that He/She is responsible for ensuring that the article reflects proper grammar, spelling, and overall professional writing. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to make MINOR revisions to the article should it be deemed necessary. Should the article require major revisions, ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to return the article to the Client. In this case, the Client may (a) revise the article until it reflects the proper criteria for publishing, or (b) purchase “Article Write-Up” as an additional service on www.youradam.com.

3.3.8 Should the Client choose to purchase any additional services mentioned in subclause 3.3.7 (i.e. “Article Write-up” and/or “Interview”), Client shall use the same article and/or interview content for “Press Release” if He/She chooses to purchase it together with “Blog Post” and vice versa.

3.3.9 The Client may choose to submit the complete details of His/Her Blog Post Article via e-mail, instead of via the Blog Post Form. Should the Client choose this option, Client acknowledges that it is His/Her responsibility to ensure prompt and timely submission of the complete article details. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Blog Post Buildout and Publish Date should the Client fail to submit His/Her complete article details on time.

3.3.10 Publish Date

ADAM 4 Artists shall publish the Blog Post on the Client’s chosen Publish Date, provided that the following terms are followed:

3.3.10.1 For Standard Delivery Orders, the Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Blog Post Publish Date must be scheduled at least 5 business days from purchase date, and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their Publish Date to 5 business days from purchase date and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date later than, ADAM 4 Artists shall publish the Blog Post on that chosen date.

3.3.10.2 For Priority Rush Orders, the Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Blog Post Publish Date must be scheduled at least 3 business days from purchase date, and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their Publish Date to 3 business days from purchase date and form submission date. Priority Rush Orders come at an additional fee of $75, which can be purchased as an add-on service on www.youradam.com

3.3.10.3 The Publish Date is contingent upon the Client’s provision of the fully written article, on the date of purchase and form submission. If the Client has purchased an additional service for ADAM 4 Artists to write the article, the Publish Date is then contingent upon the Client authorizing all article drafts within 24 hours of receipt.

3.3.10.4 Publish Date refers to the date ADAM 4 Artists submits the Blog Post for approval and publishing, to ADAM’s third-party partner Blog/Website. Actual go-live date of the Blog Post is up to ADAM’s third party partner Blog/Website. Therefore, ADAM 4 Artists shall not be held liable for any delays that occur beyond the date the Blog Post is submitted for approval.

3.4 Automated Press

3.4.1 “Automated Press” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on  www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “Press Release” within the subclauses of Clause 3.4.

3.4.2 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her Press Release ONLY after he/she has purchased “Press Release” on www.youradam.com, and has successfully submitted the Press Release Form. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Press Release Buildout and Publish Date should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned service and/or submit the Press Release Form.

3.4.3 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in the Press Release Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Press Release Buildout and Publish Date should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

3.4.4 The Client acknowledges that a single Press Release purchase entitles him/her to one (1) article only that ADAM 4 Artists will publish and distribute to ADAM’s Network of Online News Publications. Should the Client require a Custom Package with Multi-Article options, ADAM 4 Artists will contact the Client via Email or Contact Number, and shall be invoiced separately, provided that the Client has requested a Custom Package through the Press Release form.

3.4.5 The Client may choose to provide his/her fully written article, or have ADAM 4 Artists write it for an additional fee. The Client may also choose to have ADAM 4 Artists conduct an interview for an additional fee. Should the Client choose any of the aforementioned additional services, He/She must ensure the aforementioned services are selected upon checkout and purchase of “Press Release” on www.youradam.com. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to refuse delivery of any additional services that have not been purchased on the website.

3.4.6 Should the Client choose to provide His/Her own fully written Press Release Article, the Client acknowledges that He/She is responsible for ensuring that the article reflects proper grammar, spelling, and overall professional writing. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to make MINOR revisions to the article should it be deemed necessary. Should the article require major revisions, ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to return the article to the Client. In this case, the Client may (a) revise the article until it reflects the proper criteria for publishing, or (b) purchase “Article Write-Up” as an additional service on www.youradam.com.

3.4.7 Should the Client choose to purchase any of the additional services mentioned in sub clause 3.3.7 (i.e. “Article Write-up” and/or “Interview”), Client shall use the same article and/or interview content for product “Blog Post” if He/She chooses to purchase it together with product “Press Release” and vice versa.

3.4.8 The Client may choose to submit the complete details of His/Her Press Release Article via email, instead of via the Press Release Form. Should the Client choose this option, Client acknowledges that it is His/Her responsibility to ensure prompt and timely submission of the complete article details. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Press Release Buildout and Publish Date should the Client fail to submit His/Her complete article details on time.

3.4.9 Publish Date

ADAM 4 Artists shall publish the Press Release on the Client’s chosen Publish Date, provided that the following terms are followed:

3.4.9.1 For Standard Delivery Orders, the Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Press Release Publish Date must be scheduled at least 5 business days from purchase date, and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their Publish Date to 5 business days from purchase date and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date later than, ADAM 4 Artists shall publish the Press Release on that chosen date.

3.4.9.2 For Priority Rush Orders, the Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Press Release Publish Date must be scheduled at least 3 business days from purchase date, and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their Publish Date to 3 business days from purchase date and form submission date. Priority Rush Orders come at an additional fee of $75, which can be purchased as an add-on service on www.youradam.com

3.4.9.3 The Publish Date is contingent upon the Client’s provision of the fully written article, on the date of purchase and form submission. If the Client has purchased an additional service for ADAM 4 Artists to write the article, the Publish Date is then contingent upon the Client authorizing all article drafts within 24 hours of receipt.

 

3.4.9.4 “Publish Date” refers to the date ADAM 4 Artists submits the Press Release for approval and publishing, to ADAM’s third-party distributor. Actual go-live date of the Press Release is up to ADAM’s third party distributor. Therefore, ADAM 4 Artists shall not be held liable for any delays that occur beyond the date the Press Release is submitted for approval.

3.5 Influencer Campaign

3.5.1 “Influencer Campaign”is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on  www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “Campaign” within the subclauses of Clause 3.5.

3.5.2 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her Campaign ONLY after he/she has purchased any of the following: (a) Silver Influencer, (b) Gold Influencer, and/or (c) Platinum Influencer on www.youradam.com, and has successfully submitted the Influencer Campaign Form on www.youradam.com. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned service/s and/or submit the Influencer Campaign Form.

3.5.3 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in the Influencer Campaign Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

3.5.4 The Client acknowledges that each fixed fee per Influencer includes campaign management by ADAM 4 Artists, and the Influencer’s posting fee.

3.5.5 Should the Client require Influencers with over 1,000,000 Followers (Diamond Influencer), the Client may request a separate invoice through the Influencer Campaign Form.

 

3.5.6 The Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Campaign Start Date must be scheduled at least 10 business days from purchase date, and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their start date to 10 business days from purchase date and form submission date.

3.6 Streaming Growth

3.6.1  “Streaming Growth” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on www.youradamsocial.com.

3.7 Social Media Growth

3.7.1  “Social Media Growth” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on www.youradamsocial.com.

3.8 Direct Messaging (DM) Campaign

3.8.1  “Direct Messaging (DM) Campaign” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “DM Campaign” or “Campaign” within the subclauses of Clause 3.8.

3.8.2 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her Campaign ONLY after he/she has purchased “DM Campaign” on www.youradam.com, and has successfully submitted the DM Campaign Form on www.youradam.com. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned service/s and/or submit the DM Campaign Form.

3.8.3 The Client acknowledges that the total fee to be paid per single purchase of the campaign comprises the (a) DM Campaign Setup Fee, and (b) the cost relative to the number of DMs the Client chooses to send out.

3.8.4 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure the information he/she provides in the DM Campaign Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

3.8.5 The Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Campaign Go-Live Date must be scheduled at least 2 business days from purchase date and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their start date to 2 business days from purchase date and form submission date.

3.1.6 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists does not guarantee any specific number of traffic to be generated on the Client’s Instagram Profile or chosen landing page as a result of the Campaign.

3.9 Internet Radio Campaign

3.9.1  “Internet Radio Campaign” is a service sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on  www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “Internet Radio” or “Campaign” within the subclauses of Clause 3.9.

3.9.2 The Client acknowledges that ADAM 4 Artists will start building his/her Campaign ONLY after he/she has purchased “Internet Radio Campaign” on www.youradam.com, and has successfully submitted the Internet Radio Form on www.youradam.com. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout should the Client fail to purchase the aforementioned service/s and/or submit the Internet Radio Form.

3.9.3 It is the Client’s sole responsibility to ensure all data and information he/she provides in the Internet Radio Campaign Form is true/correct. ADAM 4 Artists reserves the right to delay Campaign Buildout should the Client fail to submit the form and/or provide the correct information.

3.9.4 The Client acknowledges that his/her chosen Campaign Start Date must be scheduled at least 5 business days from purchase date and form submission date. Should the Client choose any date earlier than, ADAM 4 Artists shall automatically set their start date to 5 business days from purchase date and form submission date.

3.9.5 The Client acknowledges that the song/s he/she submits to ADAM 4 Artists will play on third-party Internet Radio website, www.jango.com

3.10 Premium Blog Lists

3.10.1  “Premium Blog Lists” is a product sold and provided by ADAM 4 Artists on  www.youradam.com, hereinafter referred to as “Blog Lists” within the subclauses of Clause 3.10.

3.10.2 The Client acknowledges that all Blog Lists on www.youradam.com can be accessed via a download link on the website after purchase. The download link will also be sent to the Client’s email address after purchase.

3.10.3 The Client acknowledges that each download link expires after 48 hours and 3 download attempts, to protect against unauthorized sharing.

3.10.4 The Client acknowledges that all contact information included in the Blog Lists are subject to change, expire, or cease validity at any given time. Given the nature of the product, the Client understands that ADAM 4 Artists does not have control over said changes in the Blog List.

 

3.10.5 The Client acknowledges that each Blog/Website listed on any of the Blog Lists contains AT LEAST ONE of the following contact information: (a) email address, or (b) social media page / music submission page / website contact page. While some Blogs/Websites may contain information to both (a) and (b), ADAM 4 Artists does not claim that all of them do.

- END -